A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »
Are you the Game Changer we're looking for?

Education Week will be a game changer

Excursions to the moon, teleporting between classes, face recognition roll call or a school without bell times or walls – the school of the future is only limited by your imagination. That is the message from the organisers of an... Read more

Interrelate EveningTuesday 22 May 2018

For all bookings: https://www.trybooking.com/VCMD... Read more

Theme: Today's schools – creating tomorrow's world

EdWeek 2018 - theme and dates announced

This year's Education Week will be held from Monday 6 August to Friday 10 August 2018 (Term 3, Week 3). The theme for Education Week is ‘Today's schools – creating tomorrow's world'. This theme communicates how NSW public schools... Read more

Gordon West is an exciting, challenging and rewarding centre of learning where we are striving to be seen as a school of excellence with a definite purpose and direction.
Calendar More details »
Previous  May 2018  Next
M T W T F S S
30 Staff Development Day
09:00AM

Staff Development Day


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

1 Students Resume Term 2
09:00AM

Students Resume Term 2


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

2 3 Dance Group Audition
11:00AM

Dance Group Audition


from 11:00AM to 01:00PM

Dance Group audition for Sydney North Festival at Turramurra Public School.

4 PSSA Netball
09:00AM

PSSA Netball


from 09:00AM to 11:15AM

Canoon Courts

PSSA Soccer
09:00AM

PSSA Soccer


from 09:00AM to 11:15AM

Girls vs West Pymble @ Koola Oval Boys Div 1 vs St Ives @ Norman Griffiths Oval Boys Div 2 vs St Ives @ Warrimoo

5 6
7 P&C Meeting
07:30PM

P&C Meeting


from 07:30PM to 09:00PM

8 ICAS Digital Technologies
08:00AM

ICAS Digital Technologies


from 08:00AM to 09:00AM

School Cross Country
09:00AM

School Cross Country


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

9 10 11 PSSA Netball
09:00AM

PSSA Netball


from 09:00AM to 11:15AM

Canoon Courts

PSSA Soccer
09:00AM

PSSA Soccer


from 09:00AM to 11:15AM

Girls vs Pymble @ Koola Oval Boys Div 1 vs St Ives Nth @ Warrimoo Boys Div 2 vs St Ives Nth @ Kent Rd

12 13
14 15 NAPLAN
09:00AM

NAPLAN


from 09:00AM

Stage 1 Excursion Reptile Park
09:00AM

Stage 1 Excursion Reptile Park


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

16 NAPLAN
All day

NAPLAN


All day

17 NAPLAN
to 03:00PM

NAPLAN


to 03:00PM

18 PSSA Netball
09:00AM

PSSA Netball


from 09:00AM to 11:15AM

Canoon Courts

PSSA Soccer
09:00AM

PSSA Soccer


from 09:00AM to 11:15AM

Girls vs St Ives Nth @ Koola Oval Boys Div 1 vs West Pymble @ Queen Elizabeth Boys Div 2 vs Beaumont Rd @ Norman Griffiths

19 20
21 22 Interrelate
06:00PM

Interrelate


from 06:00PM to 08:30PM

Session 1 Yr 3 & 4 @6:00pm Session 2 Yr 5 & 6 @7:15pm

23 24 25 PSSA Netball
09:00AM

PSSA Netball


from 09:00AM to 11:15AM

Canoon Courts

PSSA Soccer
09:00AM

PSSA Soccer


from 09:00AM to 11:15AM

Girls vs Roseville @ Koola Oval Boys Div 1 vs Beaumont Rd @ Queen Elizabeth Boys Div 2 vs Chatswood @ Norman Griffiths

Lunchtime Concert
01:00PM

Lunchtime Concert


from 01:00PM to 02:00PM

Concert Band 1, Concert Band 2, Jazz Band and Training Band

26 27
28 Sydney Eisteddfod CB2
09:00AM

Sydney Eisteddfod CB2


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Concert Band 2

29 ICAS Science
09:00AM

ICAS Science


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Sydeny Eisteddfod CB1
09:00AM

Sydeny Eisteddfod CB1


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Concert Band 1

30 31 1 PSSA Netball
09:00AM

PSSA Netball


from 09:00AM to 11:15AM

Canoon Courts

PSSA Soccer
09:00AM

PSSA Soccer


from 09:00AM to 11:15AM

Girls vs BYE Boys Div 1 vs Chatswood @ Allan Small Oval Boys Div 2 vs St Ives Park @ Barr Brui

2 3

Upcoming events

Sydney Eisteddfod CB2 May 28 09:00AM
ICAS Science May 29 09:00AM
Sydeny Eisteddfod CB1 May 29 09:00AM
PSSA Netball Jun 1 09:00AM
PSSA Soccer Jun 1 09:00AM